Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Youngstown/ Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Youngstown/ Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Youngstown/ Oh with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,1066,901
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,0054,353
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,3825,830
Ze DocaBrazil 6,1383,814
ZhengzhouChina 11,4407,109
ZhijiangChina 12,3007,643
ZagrebCroatia 7,3004,536
ZugspitzeGermany 6,8834,277
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,1675,075
ZahedanIran 11,2136,968
ZanjanIran 9,9226,166
ZacatecasMexico 2,8971,800
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,4806,513
ZinderNiger 8,9735,576
ZhobPakistan 11,3787,071
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,1778,810
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1798,811
ZamoscPoland 7,4124,606
Zielona GoraPoland 6,8964,285
ZigalovoRussia 9,3195,791
ZiganskRussia 7,8294,865
ZyryankaRussia 7,3214,550
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,3793,964
ZurichSwitzerland 6,7294,182
ZanzibarTanzania 12,9378,039
ZonguldakTurkey 8,5865,335
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,2675,137
ZitomirUkraine 7,7484,815
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0725,016
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9904,965
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,8031,742
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,053654
ZambeziZambia 12,1407,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -