Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Youngstown/ Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Youngstown/ Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Youngstown/ Oh with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4025,842
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,7106,034
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,5005,904
YaoundeCameroon 9,9096,157
YokoCameroon 9,8536,123
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,226762
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2372,011
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9991,242
YanjiChina 10,1836,328
YichangChina 11,9197,407
YinchuanChina 11,1226,911
YiningChina 10,3706,444
YariguiesColombia 3,8692,404
YamasaDominican Republic 2,6981,677
YasicaDominican Republic 2,5891,609
YazdIran 10,6606,625
YakushimaJapan 11,4227,098
YamagataJapan 10,2436,365
YamaguchiJapan 11,0086,841
YokkaichiJapan 10,7276,666
YokohamaJapan 10,5466,554
YonagoJapan 10,8086,716
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3097,649
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,1208,153
YeMyanmar 13,7298,531
YolaNigeria 9,5915,960
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0796,885
YurimaguasPeru 5,2633,271
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5245,297
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3105,785
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1536,309
Yakima, WaUsa 3,2121,996
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4602,772
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,4581,527
York, PaUsa 340211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -