Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Youngstown/ Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Youngstown/ Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Youngstown/ Oh with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8109,825
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,77310,423
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3339,528
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4548,982
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,50210,876
WoomeraAustralia 16,50210,254
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0309,961
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,6591,031
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 245152
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8632,401
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,2132,618
Wiarton, OnCanada 389241
Windsor, OnCanada 221137
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,603996
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,1311,324
WillemstadCuraçao 3,4272,130
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3364,559
WajimaJapan 10,4726,508
WakamatsuJapan 10,3376,423
WakayamaJapan 10,8566,746
WakkanaiJapan 9,4995,903
WajirKenya 12,3827,694
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0707,500
WindhoekNamibia 12,2657,621
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6418,477
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6218,464
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5898,444
WaimateNew Zealand 14,3638,925
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6878,505
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8488,606
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8988,637
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7668,555
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7228,527
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7318,532
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6888,506
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6478,480
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,8588,612
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,7178,524
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8998,637
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8368,598
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9288,655
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9268,654
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,1888,817
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6258,467
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,7238,528
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,7018,514
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,2688,866
WintonNew Zealand 14,6209,085
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,7158,523
WarsawPoland 7,1904,468
WroclawPoland 7,0254,366
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6286,604
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8636,750
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1136,284
WauSudan 10,9686,816
WaddingtonUk 5,8673,646
Waco, TxUsa 1,8231,133
Wake IslandUsa 10,3586,437
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,6591,031
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,358844
Walhalla, ScUsa 753468
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,0471,894
Walnut, IlUsa 780484
Warren, OhUsa 4125
Warren, PaUsa 161100
Warrenton, MoUsa 913568
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 410255
Washington, IaUsa 949590
Washington, InUsa 594369
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,151715
Watertown, NyUsa 488303
Watertown, SdUsa 1,386861
Watertown, WiUsa 713443
Wauseon, OhUsa 292181
Waverly, OhUsa 321199
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,128701
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,269789
Waynesboro, TnUsa 946588
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,7861,110
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,432890
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14489
West Chester, PaUsa 418260
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6221,008
West Point, GaUsa 996619
West Point, NyUsa 559347
White Hall, IlUsa 832517
Whitestown, InUsa 472293
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,7621,095
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,492927
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,0901,920
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 412256
Williamsburg, VaUsa 570354
Williamson, WvUsa 381237
Williamsport, PaUsa 313195
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,9611,219
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 418260
Wilmington, DeUsa 464289
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 816507
Windsor, IlUsa 752467
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 322200
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,139708
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,0891,919
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,238769
Winnsboro, ScUsa 809502
Winslow, AzUsa 2,7051,681
Winthrop College, ScUsa 697433
Woodstock, VaUsa 323201
Wooster, OhUsa 11873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -