Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Youngstown/ Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Youngstown/ Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Youngstown/ Oh with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,8834,899
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,2965,155
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,1045,036
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,4855,273
ViennaAustria 7,1704,455
VitebskBelarus 7,4624,637
VassourasBrazil 8,0424,997
VicosaBrazil 7,9224,923
VitoriaBrazil 8,0114,978
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,4704,642
VarnaBulgaria 8,2225,109
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 788490
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3962,110
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,6981,676
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,6131,624
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,4152,122
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,4412,138
ValdiviaChile 9,0465,621
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0395,617
VallenarChile 7,8854,900
ValparaisoChile 8,3165,168
VanguardiaColombia 4,1852,601
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,1683,211
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,3473,944
VestervigDenmark 6,2283,870
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,7031,680
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,6611,653
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,5491,584
VilsandiEstonia 6,8434,252
VaasaFinland 6,5644,079
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,5462,825
VeravalIndia 12,4847,758
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,2518,235
ValentiaIreland 5,2913,288
VeniceItaly 7,0864,403
VeronaItaly 6,9964,347
VicenzaItaly 7,0294,368
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,2884,529
ViterboItaly 7,2554,508
VolterraItaly 7,1154,421
VientianeLaos 13,4228,341
VarenaLithuania 7,2464,503
VilniusLithuania 7,2504,505
VeracruzMexico 2,8631,779
VlissingenNetherlands 6,2013,853
VaernesNorway 6,0603,766
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0423,754
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4674,019
VillarricaParaguay 7,8604,884
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,9084,914
VanavaraRussia 8,7145,415
VasileviciRussia 7,6594,759
Velikie LukiRussia 7,4014,599
VerhojanskRussia 7,5794,710
ViljujskRussia 8,1705,077
VitimRussia 8,7505,437
Vize IslandRussia 6,5114,046
VladivostokRussia 10,0816,264
VolgogradRussia 8,6625,383
VologdaRussia 7,5794,710
VoronezRussia 8,1695,076
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9913,723
VytegraRussia 7,3104,542
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,0528,732
ValenciaSpain 6,5374,062
ValladolidSpain 6,1033,793
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,7883,597
VisbySweden 6,7144,172
VanTurkey 9,4915,898
ValleyUk 5,6143,488
VinnitsaUkraine 7,8144,856
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,5112,182
Valdez, AkUsa 4,8222,996
Valentine, NeUsa 1,6471,024
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,3852,104
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,352840
Vevay, InUsa 468291
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,344835
Victoria, TxUsa 2,0171,253
Viroqua, WiUsa 898558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -