Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Youngstown/ Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Youngstown/ Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Youngstown/ Oh with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7466,678
UaupesBrazil 4,7742,967
UbatubaBrazil 8,0785,020
UberabaBrazil 7,5794,709
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7931,736
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4866,516
UpernavikGreenland 3,7422,325
UummannaqGreenland 3,6432,264
UdineItaly 7,1084,417
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5714,705
UenoJapan 10,7626,688
UnzendakeJapan 11,1986,958
UrakawaJapan 9,7636,067
UshibukaJapan 11,2616,998
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4296,481
UwajimaJapan 11,0606,873
UkmergeLithuania 7,1894,467
UtenaLithuania 7,2144,483
UlaangomMongolia 9,8646,130
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0716,258
UlgiiMongolia 9,9436,179
UliastaiMongolia 10,1146,285
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9486,182
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1026,278
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6906,643
UfaRussia 8,5725,327
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7564,199
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6325,985
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6274,740
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4465,870
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4764,646
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6544,757
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2695,138
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9924,345
Umm BeninSudan 11,0056,838
UmeňSweden 6,4564,012
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,7058,516
Udon ThaniThailand 13,4848,379
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,4668,368
UrfaTurkey 9,3465,808
UsakTurkey 8,6545,377
Uman’Ukraine 7,9374,932
UzgorodUkraine 7,4984,659
Uniontown, PaUsa 172107
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 198123
Urbana, IlUsa 634394
Urbana, OhUsa 290180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -