Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Youngstown/ Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Youngstown/ Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Youngstown/ Oh with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,1136,906
TiranaAlbania 7,8434,874
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0485,001
TebessaAlgeria 7,4194,610
TimimounAlgeria 7,2084,479
TindoufAlgeria 6,6274,118
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4174,609
TrelewArgentina 9,5185,915
TucumanArgentina 7,7384,809
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9449,908
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9439,907
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6219,086
TibooburraAustralia 15,9739,926
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9259,275
TshaneBotswana 12,7527,925
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9244,303
TarauacaBrazil 5,5893,473
TauaBrazil 6,6604,139
TefeBrazil 5,2203,244
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7114,792
TeresinaBrazil 6,4283,995
TiriosBrazil 4,9973,105
TorresBrazil 8,4705,264
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8083,609
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5194,672
TriunfoBrazil 6,9724,333
TucuruiBrazil 5,9043,669
TuriacuBrazil 5,9583,702
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2282,006
Terrace, BcCanada 3,7752,346
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0782,534
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0691,286
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9851,855
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0411,269
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,042648
Timmins, OnCanada 814506
Tofino, BcCanada 3,5842,227
Toronto, OntarioCanada 283176
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 281175
Trenton, OnCanada 407253
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,556967
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,6821,045
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9375,553
TaiyuanChina 11,1416,923
TaoyuanChina 12,3037,646
TengchongChina 12,6337,850
TønderDenmark 6,3483,945
TylstrupDenmark 6,2983,914
TystofteDenmark 6,4714,021
TamayoDominican Republic 2,6981,677
TahrirEgypt 9,3655,820
TantaEgypt 9,3755,825
TallinEstonia 6,9124,295
TartuEstonia 7,0734,395
TampereFinland 6,7454,192
TurkuFinland 6,7354,185
ToulonFrance 6,7934,222
ToulouseFrance 6,4464,006
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0465,621
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0846,266
TchibanGabon 10,3576,436
TbilisiGeorgia 9,2955,776
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,4784,026
TamaleGhana 8,4675,262
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1085,038
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,2855,149
TimehriGuyana 4,4582,770
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,0921,921
TelaHonduras 2,9161,812
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0298,718
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0298,718
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9119,887
TabrizIran 9,6816,016
TeheranIran 10,1586,313
Tel AvivIsrael 9,5335,924
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7344,806
TarvisioItaly 7,1044,415
TermoliItaly 7,4814,649
TorinoItaly 6,8074,230
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,7924,221
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5754,707
TrevicoItaly 7,5604,698
TrevisoItaly 7,0664,391
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,1664,453
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,8014,226
TabouIvory Coast 8,2915,152
TadotsuJapan 10,9086,778
TakadaJapan 10,4456,491
TakamatsuJapan 10,8926,769
TakayamaJapan 10,5796,574
TanegashimaJapan 11,3767,069
TatenoJapan 10,4666,503
TateyamaJapan 10,5816,575
TokushimaJapan 10,8976,771
TokyoJapan 10,5186,536
TomakomaiJapan 9,7726,073
TottoriJapan 10,7686,692
ToyamaJapan 10,5276,542
ToyookaJapan 10,7406,674
TsuJapan 10,7506,680
TsurugaJapan 10,6786,636
TsuyamaJapan 10,8196,723
TurgayKazakhstan 9,3195,791
TripoliLebanon 9,3895,835
TobrukLibya 8,8075,473
TripoliLibya 7,9734,955
TelsiaiLithuania 7,0144,359
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,6429,099
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9019,260
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5299,028
ThyoloMalawi 13,3338,286
TawauMalaysia 14,6139,081
TessalitMali 7,8644,887
TimbuktuMali 7,7694,828
TombMali 7,7744,831
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9444,315
TacubayaMexico 2,9971,863
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,6601,653
TarialanMongolia 9,9126,159
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0076,218
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1486,306
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4696,505
TangierMorocco 6,3313,934
TarfayaMorocco 6,2113,859
TazaMorocco 6,5674,081
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,1118,148
TaungooMyanmar 13,3178,275
ThandweMyanmar 13,3538,298
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4978,387
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,4318,967
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6198,463
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,5459,038
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8758,622
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6938,509
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6288,469
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,6359,094
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,7448,541
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6018,452
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8348,597
TemukaNew Zealand 14,3278,903
TimaruNew Zealand 14,3338,907
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,2128,832
TahouaNiger 8,5865,335
TillaberyNiger 8,3205,170
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9226,787
TromsoNorway 6,1043,793
TrondheimNorway 6,0403,753
ThumraitOman 11,9717,439
TacnaPeru 6,6824,153
TarapotoPeru 5,3303,312
TrujilloPeru 5,4903,411
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6118,458
TorunPoland 7,0034,352
TimisoaraRomania 7,6324,743
TambovRussia 8,1695,077
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,1486,306
TaraRussia 8,8525,501
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0605,009
TermezRussia 10,6946,645
TernejRussia 9,7316,047
TobolskRussia 8,5915,338
TomskRussia 9,0605,630
Tot’MaRussia 7,6354,744
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8344,868
TuapseRussia 8,7815,457
TuraRussia 8,2805,145
TurukhanskRussia 8,0705,015
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,7806,699
TortosaSpain 6,5344,060
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,1728,807
TokerSudan 10,8426,737
TartousSyria 9,3595,816
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2967,641
TaboraTanzania 12,3337,664
TakThailand 13,5508,420
TrangThailand 14,5919,067
TabligboTogo 8,8715,513
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1356,920
TunisTunisia 7,4834,650
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,8356,111
TireeUk 5,3653,334
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7413,567
TernopilUkraine 7,6304,741
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7095,412
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,015631
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0073,112
Talladega, AlUsa 1,033642
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,247775
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,489925
Tarboro, NcUsa 656408
Taunton, MaUsa 799497
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,300808
Temple, TxUsa 1,8701,162
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,570975
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,220758
Tiffin, OhUsa 211131
Toledo, IaUsa 1,027638
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 264164
Tooele, UtUsa 2,6451,644
Topeka, KsUsa 1,293803
Towanda, PaUsa 356221
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,0611,281
Tuckerton, NjUsa 566352
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,8621,779
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,433890
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,084673
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,085674
TashkentUzbekistan 10,3466,429
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2272,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -