Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Youngstown/ Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Youngstown/ Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Youngstown/ Oh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6986,648
ShkoderAlbania 7,7744,831
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2364,497
SaltaArgentina 7,5174,671
San AntonioArgentina 9,2585,753
San LuisArgentina 8,4165,230
San RafaelArgentina 8,5275,299
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8145,477
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8594,884
SarmientoArgentina 9,7256,043
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4459,598
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4389,594
SalzburgAustria 6,9894,343
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4485,871
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6846,018
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5735,949
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1442,575
SaveBenin 8,8475,498
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8094,231
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,5844,713
SalvadorBrazil 7,4254,614
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3645,197
SantaremBrazil 5,5223,431
SantosBrazil 8,0695,014
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8074,851
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0753,775
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8674,267
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3565,193
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1845,086
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9474,939
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1013,791
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8834,898
São PauloBrazil 8,0124,979
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7694,827
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7373,565
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0884,405
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2694,517
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7264,801
SobralBrazil 6,4544,010
SoureBrazil 5,6793,529
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8924,283
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7735,452
SurubimBrazil 7,1264,428
SadovoBulgaria 8,1165,043
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0535,004
SofiaBulgaria 7,9824,960
SiemreapCambodia 13,9228,652
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,7121,064
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4931,549
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,276793
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9862,477
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0591,901
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,377856
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3081,434
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 657408
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8171,129
Scott, SkCanada 2,4501,522
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,493928
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,443897
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 861535
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4642,774
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,335830
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,312816
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9231,817
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6882,292
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,9111,188
Summerside, PeCanada 1,464910
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3051,433
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3141,438
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7391,080
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9113,673
SalCape Verde 6,1093,796
SantiagoChile 8,3765,205
SewellChile 8,4445,247
ShanghaiChina 11,6417,234
ShantouChina 12,6057,833
ShenyangChina 10,4716,507
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1911,983
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4092,119
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5002,175
SibenikCroatia 7,4294,616
SplitCroatia 7,4784,647
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6614,139
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2943,911
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6331,636
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7631,717
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6921,673
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6221,629
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6791,665
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7321,698
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6121,623
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7071,682
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6551,650
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7841,730
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6691,658
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6031,618
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5781,602
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7381,702
San GabrielEcuador 4,5312,815
SalloumEgypt 8,9195,543
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1175,666
SohagEgypt 9,7586,064
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7486,057
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1731,972
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5706,568
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5034,041
StrasbourgFrance 6,6044,104
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0543,141
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7772,968
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9665,572
SchleswigGermany 6,4073,982
StuttgartGermany 6,6924,158
SamosGreece 8,5705,326
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3185,169
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5515,314
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3932,108
SiguiriGuinea 7,6314,742
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0471,894
SzegedHungary 7,5294,678
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2494,504
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4452,762
SagarIndia 12,4707,749
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2707,003
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0678,742
SemnanIran 10,2726,383
ShahroudIran 10,2676,380
ShirazIran 10,7946,708
ShannonIreland 5,3533,326
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8814,276
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5644,700
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8524,880
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0144,359
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1204,425
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7534,818
SigonellaItaly 7,7804,835
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3585,194
SagaJapan 11,1426,924
SaigoJapan 10,7316,668
SakaiJapan 10,8016,712
SakataJapan 10,2006,339
SapporoJapan 9,7396,052
SaseboJapan 11,1736,943
SendaiJapan 10,2196,350
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0946,894
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0496,866
ShinjoJapan 10,1966,336
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9096,779
ShirakawaJapan 10,3586,436
ShizuokaJapan 10,6466,616
SumotoJapan 10,8566,746
SuttsuJapan 9,8096,095
SuwaJapan 10,5546,558
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3285,175
SavannakhetLaos 13,5638,428
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0724,395
SiluteLithuania 7,0134,358
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9204,922
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,4248,963
SalimaMalawi 13,1128,148
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4348,970
SibuMalaysia 15,0059,324
SanMali 7,8584,883
SegouMali 7,7434,811
SikassoMali 7,9274,926
St. BrandonMauritius 15,3279,525
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1191,938
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3626,439
SainshandMongolia 10,3746,446
SafiMorocco 6,2623,891
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3563,950
SittweMyanmar 13,1558,175
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9893,722
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6703,524
SaiqOman 11,6707,252
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0347,478
SurOman 11,8177,343
SialkotPakistan 11,4287,101
SibbiPakistan 11,5037,148
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9344,930
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3243,930
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7398,538
SandomierzPoland 7,3284,554
SniezkaPoland 6,9804,337
SuwalkiPoland 7,1704,456
SzczecinPoland 6,7594,200
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0243,744
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7302,940
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8971,800
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,3349,529
Satu MareRomania 7,5914,717
SibiuRomania 7,8024,849
SulinaRomania 8,1825,085
SadrinskRussia 8,6835,396
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1314,431
SalekhardRussia 7,7094,791
SaratovRussia 8,4815,270
SejmcanRussia 7,5134,668
SelagoncyRussia 7,9914,966
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9235,545
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1645,695
SmolenskRussia 7,5864,714
SociRussia 8,8625,507
SortovalaRussia 7,0274,367
SuntarRussia 8,3995,219
SurgutRussia 8,3795,207
SverdlovskRussia 8,5215,295
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7674,826
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0771,912
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7616,065
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0618,738
SingaporeSingapore 15,2519,477
SliacSlovakia 7,3134,544
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8106,718
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6206,600
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0843,781
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2193,864
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0833,780
SevilleSpain 6,2393,877
SennarSudan 10,9416,799
ShambatSudan 10,6916,643
ShendiSudan 10,6746,633
StenseleSweden 6,2603,890
StockholmSweden 6,6044,104
StorlienSweden 6,1223,804
SundsvallSweden 6,4023,978
SantisSwitzerland 6,7874,218
SongeaTanzania 12,9748,062
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5008,389
SongkhlaThailand 14,6269,089
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8168,586
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4118,955
SurinThailand 13,7588,549
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5125,289
SokodeTogo 8,6685,387
SfaxTunisia 7,6544,756
SousseTunisia 7,5784,709
SamsunTurkey 8,8615,506
SiirtTurkey 9,4615,879
SivasTurkey 9,0275,610
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5346,546
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6233,494
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3523,326
SarataUkraine 8,1125,041
SarnyUkraine 7,5594,697
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4665,261
SumyUkraine 8,0104,977
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3427,048
SaltoUruguay 8,4135,228
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,4652,153
Safford, AzUsa 2,7421,704
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 787489
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,480920
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 873543
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,450901
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,131703
Salem, InUsa 519322
Salem, OrUsa 3,4232,127
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6111,623
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0831,294
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0681,285
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3502,082
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5712,219
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8971,800
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,5632,214
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,171727
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5252,190
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,5212,188
Santuck, ScUsa 707439
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 654407
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,017632
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7741,103
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9031,183
Scottsburg, InUsa 519322
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,3402,076
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,3392,075
Sedan, KsUsa 1,412878
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3102,057
Selma, AlUsa 1,174730
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 643399
Seymour, InUsa 519322
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 519323
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1641,344
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,525948
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,306812
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,341834
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 473294
Southport, NcUsa 841523
Sparta, IlUsa 846526
Spencer, WvUsa 254158
Spickard, MoUsa 1,104686
Spokane, WaUsa 2,9811,852
Spooner, WiUsa 1,035643
Springfield, IlUsa 776482
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,183735
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2423,879
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,181734
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 872542
Stambaugh, MiUsa 834518
Stamford, CtUsa 559347
State College, PaUsa 241150
State University, MsUsa 1,178732
State University, NmUsa 2,5531,586
Staunton, VaUsa 373232
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,1931,363
Steffenville, MoUsa 966600
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4662,154
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,211752
Storrs, CtUsa 703437
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,356843
Summerville, ScUsa 918571
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1761,974
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,077670
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,283797
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 428266
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4426,489
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8032,363
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9342,445
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5182,807
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4043,980
SocotraYemen 12,4247,721
SenangaZambia 12,3327,663
SerenjeZambia 12,7127,899
SeshekeZambia 12,5137,775
SolweziZambia 12,3177,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -