Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Youngstown/ Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Youngstown/ Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Youngstown/ Oh with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2915,152
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1255,049
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4415,245
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3876,454
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5034,663
RosarioArgentina 8,4975,280
RichmondAustralia 15,4619,607
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8999,258
RecifeBrazil 7,1974,472
RemansoBrazil 6,8974,286
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,8473,634
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1175,044
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1385,057
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2604,511
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,7761,725
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,482921
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1041,307
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1071,309
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7902,355
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,0471,893
Roberval, QcCanada 1,042647
RuoqiangChina 11,0156,845
Rafael NunezColombia 3,4642,152
RandersDenmark 6,3393,939
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,6401,641
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,6071,620
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,1665,074
RumipambaEcuador 4,7072,925
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7226,041
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,8276,107
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5865,957
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9333,066
RostockGermany 6,5704,083
RhodesGreece 8,7455,434
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7672,962
ReykhólarIceland 4,4752,781
ReykjavíkIceland 4,4732,779
RamsarIran 10,0146,223
RashtIran 9,9236,166
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,5353,440
RadicofaniItaly 7,2074,479
Resia PassItaly 6,8924,283
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1944,470
RivoltoItaly 7,1024,413
Rolle PassItaly 7,0014,351
RomeItaly 7,3164,546
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3084,541
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1394,436
RumoiJapan 9,6415,991
RigaLatvia 7,0414,375
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,0974,410
RodriguesMauritius 15,8669,859
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7436,054
RabatMorocco 6,3593,952
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5548,423
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1677,560
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,0148,708
RangioraNew Zealand 14,1898,817
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1858,815
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,7058,516
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6178,462
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6448,479
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,5219,023
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,7028,514
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4808,377
RivasNicaragua 3,3572,086
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7347,292
RebolyRussia 6,8864,279
Rostov On DonRussia 8,5585,318
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,8976,772
RagaSudan 10,7246,664
RashadSudan 10,8806,761
RenkSudan 11,0226,849
RumbekSudan 11,1716,942
RanongThailand 14,3168,896
Roi EtThailand 13,6268,467
RizeTurkey 9,1165,665
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,4126,470
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0735,016
RomnyUkraine 7,9554,943
RovnoUkraine 7,5824,712
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3387,045
RochaUruguay 8,8445,496
Racine, WiUsa 610379
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 622387
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8621,157
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8651,159
Reading, PaUsa 412256
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,4742,158
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,3451,457
Redding, CaUsa 3,4672,155
Redlands, CaUsa 3,2742,035
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,2912,045
Rensselaer, InUsa 531330
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 507315
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 507315
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 443276
Rochester, MnUsa 1,012629
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 322200
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,277794
Rockford, IlUsa 707439
Rockville, InUsa 553343
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,193741
Rome, GaUsa 893555
Roseau, MnUsa 1,474916
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,4592,150
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2801,417
Royal Oak, MdUsa 470292
Rushville, IlUsa 883549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -