Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Youngstown/ Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Youngstown/ Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Youngstown/ Oh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0576,871
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0908,756
ParanaArgentina 8,3835,209
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2525,128
PehuajoArgentina 8,7885,461
PergaminoArgentina 8,6065,348
PigeArgentina 8,9645,571
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2915,152
PosadasArgentina 8,0454,999
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8494,877
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3115,165
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8495,499
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,20811,314
Port HedlandAustralia 17,06410,604
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6562,893
ParakouBenin 8,7645,446
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2084,479
ParacatuBrazil 7,3764,584
ParanaBrazil 6,8674,268
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1325,053
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4304,617
ParintinsBrazil 5,4493,386
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3073,919
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2595,132
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5304,679
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8144,234
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1094,418
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5474,690
PeixeBrazil 6,7834,215
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9694,331
PicosBrazil 6,6934,159
PiraiBrazil 8,0535,005
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1404,437
PompeuBrazil 7,6644,763
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5474,690
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5773,466
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1025,035
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8213,617
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4855,272
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6494,132
PosseBrazil 7,0944,408
PlevenBulgaria 8,0054,974
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1035,035
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1158,771
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1141,935
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0681,907
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1361,949
Petawawa, OnCanada 586364
Peterborough, OnCanada 379236
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,346836
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5222,188
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,8391,143
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6902,293
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6661,035
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2891,422
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3872,105
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8952,420
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9991,242
ParronChile 8,4615,258
Puerto AysenChile 9,6696,009
Puerto MonttChile 9,2285,734
Punta ArenasChile 10,5256,540
PingbianChina 11,8187,344
PeralesColombia 4,1322,568
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1162,558
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5042,178
PragueCzech Republic 6,9294,306
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7211,691
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6541,649
PoloDominican Republic 2,7291,696
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5771,601
PichilingueEcuador 4,7132,928
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7042,923
PuyoEcuador 4,7642,961
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4185,852
ParisFrance 6,2463,881
PerpignanFrance 6,6004,101
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,58810,929
Port-GentilGabon 10,0106,220
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7752,967
PotsdamGermany 6,7264,180
PatrasGreece 8,1895,089
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9632,463
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2962,048
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3332,071
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6651,656
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9121,810
PecsHungary 7,4304,617
PambanIndia 14,0298,718
PuneIndia 12,8657,995
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5299,650
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3199,519
PadovaItaly 7,0604,387
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9604,325
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6204,735
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6004,723
PantelleriaItaly 7,6104,729
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9944,346
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2464,503
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2454,502
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3994,598
PiacenzaItaly 6,9484,318
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0664,391
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1474,441
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4134,607
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6254,738
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3314,556
PrizziItaly 7,6544,756
PakseLaos 13,7118,520
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8369,219
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,4409,594
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4749,616
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9877,449
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7384,808
PatheinMyanmar 13,5458,417
PutaoMyanmar 12,3857,696
PyiMyanmar 13,3238,279
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5018,390
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8158,585
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8158,585
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8928,633
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7248,528
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0381,888
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4595,878
PohangNorth Korea 10,8916,768
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6936,645
PadidanPakistan 11,7877,325
PanjgurPakistan 11,6057,211
ParachinarPakistan 11,1416,923
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7467,299
PeshawarPakistan 11,1786,946
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1508,793
PilarParaguay 7,9204,922
PiscoPeru 6,1333,811
PiuraPeru 5,1673,211
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1043,793
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0058,703
PoznanPoland 6,9424,314
PrzemyslPoland 7,4484,628
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9573,702
PortalegrePortugal 6,0243,744
Porto Portugal 5,8423,631
PavelecRussia 7,9954,968
PecoraRussia 7,6334,743
PermRussia 8,2785,144
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0905,027
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1644,452
PjatigorskRussia 8,9915,587
PoronajskRussia 9,0825,643
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5745,328
Providenja BayRussia 6,0643,768
PskovRussia 7,1914,468
PodorSenegal 6,7824,215
PopradSlovakia 7,3514,568
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6678,493
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3828,316
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7704,207
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1838,813
Port SudanSudan 10,7116,656
ParamariboSuriname 4,6802,908
PiteňSweden 6,4243,992
PalmyraSyria 9,5345,925
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6355,987
PhetchabunThailand 13,5968,449
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5588,425
PhraeThailand 13,4108,333
PhuketThailand 14,5499,041
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5209,023
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8618,613
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1108,768
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8972,422
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7513,574
PoltavaUkraine 8,1025,034
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5995,344
PradoUruguay 8,8265,485
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8765,516
Palestine, IlUsa 672418
Pana, IlUsa 743462
Paoli, InUsa 519322
Paris, IlUsa 634394
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,306812
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,404872
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1811,356
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6191,006
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,446898
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,300808
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0901,920
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,334829
Peoria, IlUsa 760472
Perry, OkUsa 1,532952
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 483300
Philo, OhUsa 180112
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8871,794
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6381,018
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,265786
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,238769
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,314816
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9257
Plainfield, NjUsa 559347
Plymouth, MaUsa 829515
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,071665
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6261,632
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,238769
Pontiac, IlUsa 698434
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,069665
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,3872,105
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7401,081
Port Jervis, NyUsa 475295
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,3872,105
Portage, WiUsa 746464
Portland, MaineUsa 889552
Portland, OregonUsa 3,3812,101
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 885550
Prescott, ArUsa 1,351840
Priest River, IdUsa 2,9351,824
Princess Anne, MdUsa 540336
Princeton, InUsa 725451
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 770479
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0571,278
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1762,595
PetaukeZambia 12,8727,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -