Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Youngstown/ Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Youngstown/ Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Youngstown/ Oh with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,7484,193
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5874,715
OranArgentina 7,3594,573
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,38010,800
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,40410,193
OstendeBelgium 6,1683,833
ObidosBrazil 5,4333,376
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,2045,098
Ottawa (airport)Canada 606376
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 605376
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,1365,677
OdenseDenmark 6,4153,986
OtavaloEcuador 4,5692,839
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,1597,556
OuluFinland 6,6024,102
OroomiehIran 9,6545,999
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1764,459
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9034,911
ObihiroJapan 9,6746,011
OfunatoJapan 10,1066,280
OitaJapan 11,0966,895
OkayamaJapan 10,8636,750
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7997,332
OmaezakiJapan 10,6916,643
OmuJapan 9,5265,920
OnahamaJapan 10,3456,429
OsakaJapan 10,7976,709
OshimaJapan 10,6266,603
OtaruJapan 9,7406,052
OwaseJapan 10,8306,730
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5294,057
OujoaMorocco 6,6954,160
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,3318,284
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,8278,593
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,4388,972
OphirNew Zealand 14,4849,001
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5698,432
OtautauNew Zealand 14,6449,100
OcotalNicaragua 3,1241,941
OrlandNorway 5,9893,722
OsloNorway 6,2073,857
OhotskRussia 8,1245,048
OkhotskRussia 8,1245,048
OlekminskRussia 8,5485,312
OlenekRussia 7,7614,823
OmskRussia 9,0305,611
OnegaRussia 7,1544,446
OrenburgRussia 8,8305,487
OymyakonRussia 7,7634,824
OviedoSpain 5,9383,690
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2353,874
Orkney IslandsUk 5,5233,432
OdessaUkraine 8,1425,060
OvrucUkraine 7,6724,768
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 661411
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,440895
Oakland, MdUsa 289180
Oakley, IdUsa 2,7541,711
Oconto, WiUsa 709441
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 619385
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,6121,002
Olathe, KsUsa 1,243772
Olivia, MnUsa 1,229764
Olympia, WaUsa 3,3882,105
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,271790
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,280796
Oolitic, InUsa 594369
Orlando, FlUsa 1,428888
Orono, MeUsa 1,033642
Oshkosh, WiUsa 713443
Oswego, NyUsa 419261
Ottawa, IlUsa 698434
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,243772
Owensboro, KyUsa 682424
Owosso, MiUsa 348216
Ozark, ArUsa 1,356843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -