Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Youngstown/ Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Youngstown/ Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Youngstown/ Oh with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9556,808
NeuquenArgentina 9,0105,599
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7665,447
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7938,571
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2629,484
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5469,660
NuriootpaAustralia 16,48410,243
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8271,136
NatitingouBenin 8,5925,339
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0875,025
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8216,103
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7126,035
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1791,354
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,4502,144
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,7611,094
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,515941
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9162,434
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4281,509
North Bay, OnCanada 576358
N’DjamenaChad 9,5895,959
NanchangChina 12,0617,495
NanjingChina 11,6277,225
NanningChina 12,8517,986
NicosiaCyprus 9,1755,702
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,5364,061
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6421,642
NeybaDominican Republic 2,6841,668
NegeleEthiopia 12,0537,490
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2757,628
NandiFiji 12,2757,628
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6654,141
NancyFrance 6,5064,043
NantesFrance 6,0613,766
NiceFrance 6,8514,257
NeustrelitzGermany 6,6734,147
NurembergGermany 6,7714,207
NurnbergGermany 6,7684,206
NaxosGreece 8,5155,291
NanortalikGreenland 3,1951,985
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2352,010
NordGreenland 5,0623,146
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1491,957
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9704,953
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,7717,936
New DelhiIndia 11,9217,408
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5064,664
NaganoJapan 10,4906,519
NagasakiJapan 11,2126,967
NagoJapan 11,9137,403
NagoyaJapan 10,6896,642
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9647,434
NaraJapan 10,7826,700
NazeJapan 11,6717,253
NemuroJapan 9,5325,923
NiigataJapan 10,3316,420
NikkoJapan 10,4276,479
NobeokaJapan 11,1616,935
NairobiKenya 12,3617,681
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,7795,456
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5246,540
NidaLithuania 6,9934,346
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,2048,826
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,7419,160
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,9348,038
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0268,095
NaraMali 7,5244,676
NioroMali 7,3474,565
NemaMauritania 7,4254,614
NouakchottMauritania 6,5984,100
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4958,386
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6738,497
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0468,728
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8538,608
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8328,596
NandaimeNicaragua 3,3232,065
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2785,765
NiameyNiger 8,4315,239
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1103,797
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2753,899
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5773,466
NawabshahPakistan 11,8587,368
NokkundiPakistan 11,3617,060
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1594,448
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4258,342
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3004,536
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5345,925
NikolaevRussia 8,1625,072
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7935,464
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5824,712
NizneangarskRussia 9,1805,704
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3245,794
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9844,961
NovgorodRussia 7,2754,520
NovosibirskRussia 9,1945,713
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3278,903
No. 6Sudan 10,2846,391
NyalaSudan 10,3866,454
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,4668,368
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,6838,503
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4768,996
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3388,288
NarathiwatThailand 14,7069,138
NigdeTurkey 9,0355,614
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,9486,182
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,2545,129
Napoleon, NdUsa 289180
Napoleon, OhUsa 289180
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 757470
Natchez, MsUsa 1,443897
Neosho, MoUsa 1,242772
New Bedford, MaUsa 807502
New Brunswick, NjUsa 530329
New Castlen, PaUsa 6339
New Hampton, IaUsa 980609
New London, WiUsa 744462
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,508937
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,522946
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,131703
New YorkUsa 559347
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 582362
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 570354
Newark, NjUsa 549341
Newberry, MiUsa 679422
Newberry, ScUsa 817507
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,484922
Newnan, GaUsa 996619
Newport, TnUsa 620385
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7073,547
Norfolk, VaUsa 620385
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,394866
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,5492,205
North Loup, NeUsa 1,523946
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,6721,039
Norton, KsUsa 1,6341,016
Norwalk, OhUsa 163101
NdolaZambia 12,5647,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -