Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Youngstown/ Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Youngstown/ Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Youngstown/ Oh with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,7366,672
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,7496,680
MilianaAlgeria 6,9244,303
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,3467,051
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9999,321
Malarg EArgentina 8,6115,351
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2545,750
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1135,663
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4415,245
MendozaArgentina 8,3345,179
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,3295,176
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2985,157
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8549,230
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4869,623
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,07510,610
MeekatharraAustralia 17,61910,948
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,13410,026
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,12810,022
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,21510,076
Mount GambierAustralia 16,47210,236
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6119,701
MuharraqBahrain 10,9876,827
MinskBelarus 7,4274,615
MogilevBelarus 7,5484,691
MaunBotswana 12,6117,836
MacapaBrazil 5,4673,398
MacauBrazil 6,8224,239
MaceioBrazil 7,2924,531
MachadoBrazil 7,8624,886
ManausBrazil 5,3623,332
MarabaBrazil 6,0933,786
MaringaBrazil 7,7784,834
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5103,424
Monte AzulBrazil 7,3794,586
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1384,436
MonteiroBrazil 7,0434,377
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4784,647
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7054,167
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0984,411
MamfeCameroon 9,5855,956
MarouaCameroon 9,6495,996
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0211,877
Maniwaki, QcCanada 673418
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,4741,537
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2932,668
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,7802,349
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,5101,559
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,4482,142
Moncton, NbCanada 1,390864
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,272791
Montreal, QuebecCanada 752467
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 728452
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,1621,344
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,115693
Morden, MbCanada 1,6171,005
Muskoka, OnCanada 426265
MoundouChad 9,9376,175
MatecanaColombia 4,0832,537
MoroniComoros 13,6748,497
MosnovCzech Republic 7,1844,465
MarstalDenmark 6,4464,006
Melville HallDominica 3,4142,121
MichesDominican Republic 2,7121,686
MocaDominican Republic 2,6171,626
MoncionDominican Republic 2,5911,610
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,5261,570
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,7031,680
MilagroEcuador 4,8252,998
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0765,640
MinyaEgypt 9,5715,947
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,6856,019
MassawaEritrea 11,1976,958
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,1933,227
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6484,131
MarseilleFrance 6,7254,179
MontpellierFrance 6,6304,120
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,9563,080
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0855,646
MakokouGabon 10,2616,376
MayumbaGabon 10,3686,443
MitzicGabon 10,1346,297
MkamboGabon 10,3176,411
MoandaGabon 10,4496,493
MouilaGabon 10,2856,391
MagdeburgGermany 6,6544,135
MunichGermany 6,8824,276
MünsterGermany 6,4233,992
MethoniGreece 8,2895,151
MilosGreece 8,4825,271
MitiliniGreece 8,4475,249
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4425,246
MacentaGuinea 7,8124,855
MamouGuinea 7,4644,638
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4995,281
MiskolcHungary 7,4434,625
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4928,384
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,8947,391
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,7887,947
MusulipatnamIndia 13,3568,300
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6089,077
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,3338,907
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0299,339
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5819,061
MashhadIran 10,4936,520
Malin HeadIreland 5,3713,338
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1244,427
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7134,793
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,7714,829
MilanItaly 6,8864,279
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8394,250
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,1984,473
ManIvory Coast 8,0615,009
MaebashiJapan 10,4786,511
MaizuruJapan 10,7296,667
MakurazakiJapan 11,3467,051
MatsueJapan 10,8166,721
MatsumotoJapan 10,5406,550
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9896,829
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8627,371
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8076,716
MishimaJapan 10,6096,593
MitoJapan 10,4196,475
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6816,637
MiyakoJapan 10,0396,238
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1977,579
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2697,003
MiyazakiJapan 11,2366,982
MombetsuJapan 9,5325,923
MoriokaJapan 10,0696,257
MuroranJapan 9,8256,106
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9946,832
MutsuJapan 9,9146,161
Ma’AnJordan 9,7406,053
MafraqJordan 9,5895,959
MombasaKenya 12,7987,953
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8898,631
MaseruLesotho 13,5458,417
MonroviaLiberia 7,9094,915
MisratahLibya 8,1385,057
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,2188,835
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,1978,822
MananjaryMadagascar 14,7709,178
MorondavaMadagascar 14,3738,932
MakhangaMalawi 13,3538,298
MangochiMalawi 13,2168,212
MwmosaMalawi 13,3598,302
MzimbaMalawi 12,8988,015
MzuzuMalawi 12,9008,016
MalaccaMalaysia 15,1659,424
MersingMalaysia 15,1339,404
MiriMalaysia 14,7319,154
MaleMaldives 14,3238,900
MenakaMali 8,2665,137
MoptiMali 7,8354,869
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,9576,809
MazatlanMexico 3,1231,940
MeridaMexico 2,4121,499
Mexico CityMexico 2,9971,863
MonterreyMexico 2,5041,556
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0841,917
MaantyMongolia 10,1346,297
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3136,409
MatadMongolia 10,0516,246
MurenMongolia 9,9076,156
MarrakechMorocco 6,3973,975
MeknesMorocco 6,4664,018
MideltMorocco 6,5984,100
MaputoMozambique 13,7568,548
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,7018,514
MandalayMyanmar 12,9748,062
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,1008,141
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,0438,727
MindatMyanmar 13,0278,095
MonywaMyanmar 12,9568,051
MyeikMyanmar 14,0438,727
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,6037,832
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,3633,954
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,4909,004
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8848,627
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6818,502
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,5909,067
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8068,579
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,0798,749
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0518,732
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,0598,736
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,3898,942
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,1908,818
ManaguaNicaragua 3,2832,040
MasatepeNicaragua 3,3072,055
MagariaNiger 9,0235,607
Maine SoroaNiger 9,2595,754
MaradiNiger 8,8405,493
MaiduguriNigeria 9,4515,873
MakurdiNigeria 9,3755,826
MinnaNigeria 9,0725,637
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1156,907
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0743,774
MajisOman 11,4847,136
MasirahOman 11,9657,435
Muscat  Oman 11,6547,242
MultanPakistan 11,5677,188
MurreePakistan 11,2446,987
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9158,647
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,3354,558
MoyobambaPeru 5,2733,277
MactanPhilippines 13,7488,543
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4188,338
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,8203,617
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,5366,547
MagadanRussia 7,8574,882
MahackalaRussia 9,3055,782
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8744,272
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8734,271
MarkovoRussia 6,7304,182
MinusinskRussia 9,4285,859
MogocaRussia 9,2715,761
MoscowRussia 7,7594,821
MurmanskRussia 6,6204,114
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4646,503
MatamSenegal 6,9934,346
MogadishuSomalia 12,7577,927
MadridSpain 6,2543,887
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2483,883
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,8604,263
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,3883,970
MelillaSpain 6,5874,093
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6084,106
MalakalSudan 11,1096,903
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6648,491
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,6734,146
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,2798,252
Mae SariangThailand 13,4048,329
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,5698,432
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,5648,429
MalatyaTurkey 9,1985,716
MersinTurkey 9,1265,671
MuglaTurkey 8,7015,407
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7483,572
ManstonUk 6,0633,767
MeloUruguay 8,6245,359
MercedesUruguay 8,6035,346
MontevideoUruguay 8,8255,484
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 989614
Madison, FlUsa 1,161721
Madison, InUsa 446277
Madison, NeUsa 1,358844
Madison, WisconsinUsa 743462
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,409876
Manitowoc, WiUsa 652405
Marble Hill, MoUsa 913567
Marengo, IlUsa 697433
Marion, InUsa 448278
Marion, NcUsa 597371
Marquette, MichiganUsa 804500
Marshall, TxUsa 1,554966
Martinsburg, WvUsa 339211
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2763,278
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 206128
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,8801,790
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 760472
Mcminnville, TnUsa 763474
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,484922
Medford, WiUsa 894555
Mellette, SdUsa 1,541957
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,068664
Mena, ArUsa 1,356843
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,225762
Mexia, TxUsa 1,7661,098
Mexico, MoUsa 995618
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7261,072
Midland, TxUsa 2,1751,351
Milan, MnUsa 1,309814
Milbank, SdUsa 1,363847
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,0911,299
Milford, DeUsa 544338
Milledgeville, GaUsa 942585
Millen, GaUsa 948589
Millport, OhUsa 4125
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 799497
Milwaukee, WiUsa 625389
Minden, NeUsa 1,533953
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,094680
Minonk, IlUsa 702436
Missoula, MtUsa 2,7201,690
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,359845
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 822511
Monmouth, IlUsa 865538
Monroe, NcUsa 696432
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,309814
Montgomery AlUsa 1,120696
Montrose, CoUsa 2,3591,466
Moorestown, NjUsa 498310
Morehead City, NcUsa 767477
Morganton, NcUsa 597371
Moro, OrUsa 3,2652,029
Morris, MnUsa 1,339832
Morrison, IlUsa 776482
Mount Airy, NcUsa 475295
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 272169
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 909565
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 467290
Mount Washington, NhUsa 834518
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 800497
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 781486
Muskegon, MiUsa 506314
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,416880
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6642,277
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,5242,190
MaracayVenezuela 3,6772,285
MaturinVenezuela 3,9022,425
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,6252,253
MeridaVenezuela 3,7512,331
MagoyeZambia 12,6877,884
MansaZambia 12,4467,734
MbalaZambia 12,4897,761
MfuweZambia 12,8577,990
MisamfuZambia 12,5737,813
MonguZambia 12,2637,620
MpikaZambia 12,7187,903
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9378,039
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7107,898
MumbwaZambia 12,5877,822
MwinilungaZambia 12,1237,534
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2378,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -