Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Youngstown/ Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Youngstown/ Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Youngstown/ Oh with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5164,049
LuandaAngola 10,9806,823
LuenaAngola 11,7487,301
La PlataArgentina 8,7905,462
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2164,484
La RiojaArgentina 7,9844,961
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5695,325
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2146,347
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6224,736
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0769,990
LavertonAustralia 16,14710,034
LearmonthAustralia 17,48910,868
LongreachAustralia 15,4159,579
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4149,579
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6679,114
Low HeadAustralia 16,09410,001
LinzAustria 7,0374,373
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5813,468
LerwickUk 5,5803,468
La PazBolivia 6,5534,072
LavrasBrazil 7,8634,886
LencoisBrazil 7,2164,484
LinharesBrazil 7,9384,933
LondrinaBrazil 7,8064,850
LomBulgaria 7,8914,903
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3671,471
La Tuque, QcCanada 813505
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5842,227
Langara, BcCanada 4,0652,526
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,336830
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,6491,646
London, OnCanada 200125
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0901,920
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2671,408
Lytton, BcCanada 3,2812,039
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0143,737
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9754,956
LanzhouChina 11,4007,084
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0837,508
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1972,608
LimonCosta Rica 3,4882,168
LarnacaCyprus 9,2195,729
LimassolCyprus 9,1975,715
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3727,688
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7327,290
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,2503,884
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7741,724
La VegaDominican Republic 2,6361,638
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7461,706
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5491,584
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5882,851
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0403,132
LuxorEgypt 9,9006,152
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1671,968
Laucala BayFiji 12,2207,594
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9664,329
Le MansFrance 6,1473,820
LilleFrance 6,2113,860
LyonFrance 6,5804,089
LambarnGabon 10,1356,298
LastourvilleGabon 10,3516,433
LibrevilleGabon 9,9826,203
LeipzigGermany 6,7424,190
LindenbergGermany 6,7984,224
LamiaGreece 8,1895,089
LarissaGreece 8,1355,055
LemnosGreece 8,2895,151
LimnosGreece 8,2975,156
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3322,070
LabeGuinea 7,3784,585
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4984,659
La CeibaHonduras 2,9011,803
La MesaHonduras 2,9551,836
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3397,046
LudhianaIndia 11,6427,234
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7444,812
LatinaItaly 7,3704,580
LatronicoItaly 7,6764,770
LecceItaly 7,8094,853
LodwarKenya 11,9277,412
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2098,208
LiepajaLatvia 6,9214,301
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0384,373
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,4574,013
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8894,902
LabuanMalaysia 14,5909,066
LuqaMalta 7,8544,881
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5212,188
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,3272,068
LashioMyanmar 12,8758,000
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,2698,867
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,4909,004
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0968,760
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,3758,933
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8578,611
LincolnNew Zealand 14,2128,832
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9138,646
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9138,646
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9138,646
LagosNigeria 9,0255,608
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9973,727
LillehammerNorway 6,1433,817
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5227,160
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4464,627
LimaPeru 5,9363,689
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4668,368
LisbonPortugal 5,9203,679
LeninbadRussia 10,4746,509
LevsiRussia 8,3805,208
LungiSierra Leone 7,4994,660
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,1914,469
LanzaroteSpain 6,1003,791
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,2413,878
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8164,235
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8334,246
LatakiaSyria 9,2995,778
LampangThailand 13,3948,323
LoeiThailand 13,4818,377
Lop BuriThailand 13,7798,563
LomeTogo 8,8815,519
LeemingUk 5,7613,580
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5813,468
London, EnglandUk 5,9523,699
London-GatwickUk 5,9713,711
LynehamUk 5,8433,631
L’VovUkraine 7,5144,669
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0084,976
LozovajaUkraine 8,2475,125
LubnyUkraine 7,9924,966
LuckUkraine 7,5394,685
LuganskUkraine 8,4215,233
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 913567
La Harpe, IlUsa 865538
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,596992
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,6751,041
Lake City, FlUsa 1,270789
Lake Placid, NyUsa 640398
Laketown, UtUsa 2,5091,559
Lamar, MoUsa 1,197744
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,9331,201
Lancaster, WiUsa 847526
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,3131,438
Langdon, NdUsa 1,603996
Laramie, WyUsa 2,0831,294
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2941,426
Larned, KsUsa 1,608999
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9411,206
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,0291,882
Laurel, MdUsa 401249
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,243772
Lawrence, MaUsa 820509
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,277794
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,116693
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,160721
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,238769
Leitchfield, KyUsa 641398
Lenoir, NcUsa 597371
Lewisburg, TnUsa 890553
Lewisburg, WvUsa 386240
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,9441,829
Lewiston, MeUsa 923574
Lexington, MoUsa 1,160721
Lexington, VaUsa 401249
Libby, MtUsa 2,8361,762
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,347837
Lincoln, VaUsa 339211
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,487924
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,245774
Llano, TxUsa 1,9971,241
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8661,159
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,3792,100
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,3762,098
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,3942,109
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,3831,481
Louisburg, NcUsa 630391
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 552343
Louisville, MsUsa 1,178732
Loup City, NeUsa 1,527949
Lowville, NyUsa 508316
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0431,270
Luling, TxUsa 2,0001,243
Lusk, WyUsa 1,9661,221
Lynchburg, VaUsa 455283
LivingstoneZambia 12,6637,869
LundaziZambia 12,8928,011
LusakaZambia 12,7197,904
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7117,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -