Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Youngstown/ Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Youngstown/ Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Youngstown/ Oh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0416,861
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2256,975
KhostAfghanistan 11,1906,953
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8136,719
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6667,250
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,72011,011
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1424,438
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,4545,875
KandiBenin 8,6625,383
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,2031,990
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 917570
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 917570
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,1231,940
Kenora, OnCanada 1,423884
Kingston, OnCanada 467290
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5932,854
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5962,235
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0611,281
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 725451
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7436,676
KashiChina 10,7326,669
KunmingChina 12,6377,853
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8386,735
KhargaEgypt 9,7656,068
KosseirEgypt 9,9686,194
KajaaniFinland 6,7344,184
KuopioFinland 6,8234,240
KuusamoFinland 6,6834,153
KarlsruheGermany 6,6294,119
KasselGermany 6,5704,082
KonstanzGermany 6,7534,196
KumasiGhana 8,6035,346
KalamataGreece 8,2935,153
KerkiraGreece 7,9714,953
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4185,231
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3892,106
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5822,848
KankanGuinea 7,6954,782
KindiaGuinea 7,4224,612
KissidougouGuinea 7,6994,785
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3314,555
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7827,943
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7837,943
KeszthelyHungary 7,3194,548
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6572,894
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8317,973
KotaIndia 12,2437,608
KozhikodeIndia 13,6968,511
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8229,832
KermanIran 10,9516,805
KermanshahIran 10,0616,252
Khoram AbadIran 10,2056,341
KilkennyIreland 5,4613,393
KingstonJamaica 2,6211,629
KagoshimaJapan 11,3077,027
KanazawaJapan 10,5626,563
KaruizawaJapan 10,5066,528
KatsuuraJapan 10,5456,553
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5796,574
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5085,909
KobeJapan 10,8076,716
KochiJapan 10,9886,828
KofuJapan 10,5726,570
KumagayaJapan 10,4896,518
KumamotoJapan 11,1736,943
KumejimaJapan 11,9837,446
KureJapan 10,9596,810
KushiroJapan 9,6175,976
KutchanJapan 9,7776,076
KyotoJapan 10,7556,683
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8686,132
KitaleKenya 12,0427,483
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,5676,566
KufraLibya 9,3375,802
KaunasLithuania 7,1674,454
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9714,332
KybartaiLithuania 7,1294,430
KarongaMalawi 12,7807,942
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7329,155
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4989,009
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,0759,368
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8199,209
KuantanMalaysia 14,9909,315
KuchingMalaysia 15,1339,404
KayesMali 7,2294,492
KeniebaMali 7,3574,572
KidalMali 8,0164,981
KitaMali 7,4894,654
KoutiaMali 7,8724,892
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1186,909
KisinevMoldova 7,9984,970
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9516,183
KhatgalMongolia 9,8186,101
KhovdMongolia 10,0586,250
KhujirtMongolia 10,2066,342
KhutagMongolia 9,9306,171
KenitraMorocco 6,3583,951
KalewaMyanmar 12,8287,971
KathaMyanmar 12,7337,912
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3188,897
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2418,228
KengtungMyanmar 13,0588,114
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5267,784
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6117,836
KathmanduNepal 12,2137,589
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5638,428
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6418,477
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8878,630
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7788,562
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6148,460
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7538,546
KanoNigeria 9,0615,631
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7306,668
KarasjokNorway 6,3413,940
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8343,625
KristiansandNorway 6,1463,819
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9263,683
KhasabOman 11,2987,021
KarachiPakistan 11,9477,424
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9447,422
KhanpurPakistan 11,7017,271
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6277,225
KororPalau 13,5318,408
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3244,551
KlodzkoPoland 7,0504,381
KoszalinPoland 6,7984,224
KrakowPoland 7,2594,511
KalakanRussia 9,1715,699
KaliningradRussia 7,0054,353
KamenskoeRussia 7,0434,377
KandalaksaRussia 6,7174,174
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9514,320
KazanRussia 8,2405,121
KemRussia 6,9524,320
KerchRussia 8,5335,303
KhabarovskRussia 9,4325,861
KirenskRussia 8,9735,576
KirovRussia 7,9974,969
KljuciRussia 7,7304,804
KolpasevRussia 8,8385,492
KorfRussia 7,2044,477
KostromaRussia 7,7414,810
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6884,156
KotlasRussia 7,6704,766
KrasnodarRussia 8,7085,411
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9725,575
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4525,252
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1825,706
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2303,872
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5095,287
KurganRussia 8,7915,463
KurskRussia 8,0124,979
KyraRussia 9,8406,115
KigaliRwanda 11,8787,381
KoldaSenegal 7,0444,377
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5654,701
KosiceSlovakia 7,4354,620
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2958,262
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4196,475
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2618,862
KadugliSudan 10,8456,740
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4106,469
KassalaSudan 10,9916,830
KhartoumSudan 10,6976,647
KostiSudan 10,9006,774
KalmarSweden 6,6704,145
KaresuandoSweden 6,2933,911
KarlstadSweden 6,3643,954
KristianstadSweden 6,5854,092
KamishliSyria 9,4945,900
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8678,617
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1058,765
Khon KaenThailand 13,5868,443
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9618,676
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7568,548
KairouanTunisia 7,5494,691
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1995,717
KarsTurkey 9,2965,777
KastamonuTurkey 8,7095,412
KayseriTurkey 9,0215,606
KonyaTurkey 8,9055,534
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8856,143
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7046,652
KinlossUk 5,5253,433
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1535,066
KievUkraine 7,8334,868
KirillovkaUkraine 8,3735,203
KirovogradUkraine 8,0625,010
KlepininoUkraine 8,3935,216
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1595,070
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4594,635
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1545,067
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 424263
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,7401,703
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,214754
Keene, NhUsa 740460
Kenton, OhUsa 281174
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9781,229
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8611,157
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9491,211
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4323,375
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6121,002
Kinston, NcUsa 735457
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,3792,100
Knoxville, TnUsa 671417
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2183,243
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5173,428
KabompoZambia 12,2357,603
KabweZambia 12,6517,862
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6517,861
KafirondaZambia 12,4917,762
KaomaZambia 12,3697,686
KasamaZambia 12,5727,812
KasempaZambia 12,3687,686
KawambwaZambia 12,3717,688
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9138,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -