Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Youngstown/ Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Youngstown/ Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Youngstown/ Oh with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,9826,824
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,0966,895
JuninArgentina 8,6695,387
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8314,867
JacobinaBrazil 7,1384,436
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7184,175
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1164,422
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4584,634
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9964,969
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,6641,655
JiuquanChina 11,0046,838
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4962,172
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,6401,640
JimaniDominican Republic 2,6851,668
JoensuuFinland 6,9184,299
JokioinenFinland 6,7734,209
JyvskylFinland 6,7714,207
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5512,207
JulianehbGreenland 3,1821,978
JagdalpurIndia 13,0718,123
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0449,970
JerusalemIsrael 9,5645,943
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2752,035
JosNigeria 9,2505,748
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0743,153
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0863,161
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,6537,241
JhelumPakistan 11,3577,058
JiwaniPakistan 11,6867,262
JuliacaPeru 6,4013,978
JakutskRussia 8,2115,103
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,9205,543
JenisejskRussia 8,9075,535
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4565,876
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3115,786
JamestownSaint Helena 9,9646,192
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,6706,630
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,3077,026
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,4118,334
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,2633,892
JubaSudan 11,4727,129
JokkmokkSweden 6,2913,909
JönköpingSweden 6,4914,034
Jonkoping ASweden 6,4884,032
JendoubaTunisia 7,4014,599
JerbaTunisia 7,7164,795
JerseyUk 5,9273,683
JaltaUkraine 8,4845,272
Jackson, MsUsa 1,299807
Jackson, TnUsa 947589
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,203747
Jacksonville, IlUsa 800497
Johnstown, PaUsa 180112
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,1662,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -