Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Youngstown/ Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Youngstown/ Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Youngstown/ Oh with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0224,985
In SalahAlgeria 7,5154,670
InnsbruckAustria 6,9154,297
IbiriteBrazil 7,7904,841
IguatuBrazil 6,7634,203
IlheusBrazil 7,5594,697
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2003,853
IndaialBrazil 8,2435,122
IpameriBrazil 7,3644,576
IraiBrazil 8,1195,045
IreceBrazil 7,0684,392
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2694,517
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4273,372
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6493,510
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6414,748
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0154,980
ItapevaBrazil 7,9584,945
ItirucuBrazil 7,3734,582
ItuacuBrazil 7,3394,560
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5894,716
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1582,584
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9211,194
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3002,672
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,6211,629
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2902,666
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,9584,324
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,1685,076
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9266,790
ImbertDominican Republic 2,5741,600
IzobambaEcuador 4,6342,880
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4735,887
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,1731,972
IoanninaGreece 8,0254,987
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5532,208
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5852,849
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4987,766
IranshahrIran 11,4267,100
IstranaItaly 7,0594,386
IidaJapan 10,6186,598
IizukaJapan 11,0886,890
IrakoJapan 10,7366,672
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2877,635
IrozakiJapan 10,6636,626
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2847,634
IshinomakiJapan 10,1856,329
IwamizawaJapan 9,7066,031
IzuharaJapan 11,0826,886
IrbidJordan 9,5485,934
IfraneMorocco 6,5164,049
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,6309,091
IlorinNigeria 8,9915,587
InchonNorth Korea 10,8306,730
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6353,502
IslamabadPakistan 11,2667,001
IquitosPeru 5,0653,147
IloiloPhilippines 13,7658,554
IasiRomania 7,9114,916
IcaRussia 8,0124,979
IlirnejRussia 6,6544,135
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0015,593
IrkutskRussia 9,6045,968
Ivdel’Russia 8,1425,060
IbizaSpain 6,7094,169
IspartaTurkey 8,7985,467
IstanbulTurkey 8,4595,257
IzmirTurkey 8,5315,301
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,5984,721
IzmailUkraine 8,1145,042
Imperial, NeUsa 1,7821,108
Independence, KsUsa 1,403872
Indian Lake, NyUsa 624388
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 503313
Indianola, IaUsa 1,116694
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,287800
Inverness, FlUsa 1,369851
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,050653
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 790491
Ithaca, NyUsa 369229
IsokaZambia 12,6897,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -