Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Youngstown/ Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Youngstown/ Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Youngstown/ Oh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,8046,714
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5124,668
HuamboAngola 11,4737,130
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30010,129
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0899,998
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,10410,007
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2449,473
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3832,724
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3492,702
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,439894
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,447899
Hamilton, OnCanada 220137
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0211,256
Harrow, OnCanada 204127
Hay River, NtCanada 3,2121,996
Hope, BcCanada 3,2732,034
HaikouChina 13,1108,147
HailarChina 9,7556,062
HamiChina 10,6476,616
HetanChina 11,0776,883
HavanaCuba 2,0391,267
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7291,696
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7651,718
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6471,645
HelwanEgypt 9,4715,886
HurguadaEgypt 9,8496,120
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,2413,257
HelsinkiFinland 6,8644,266
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8714,270
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,0515,624
HamburgGermany 6,4794,026
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,4794,026
HannoverGermany 6,5224,053
HelgolandGermany 6,3283,932
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,8634,265
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6345,365
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2952,048
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2964,534
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4254,614
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7982,982
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1418,166
HaifaIsrael 9,4735,886
HaboroJapan 9,5995,965
HachijojimaJapan 10,7656,690
HachinoheJapan 9,9746,198
HagiJapan 10,9856,826
HakodateJapan 9,8826,141
HamadaJapan 10,9106,780
HamamatsuJapan 10,6986,648
HikoneJapan 10,7086,654
HimejiJapan 10,8166,721
HiradoJapan 11,1596,934
HirooJapan 9,7286,045
HiroshimaJapan 10,9466,802
HitaJapan 11,1136,906
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2326,980
HunLibya 8,4265,236
HomboriMali 7,9804,959
HomalinMyanmar 12,6477,859
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5628,427
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,1318,781
HighbankNew Zealand 14,2638,863
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,2808,874
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,6059,076
HororataNew Zealand 14,2448,851
HyderabadPakistan 11,9487,425
HuanucoPeru 5,7043,545
HelPoland 6,9194,300
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4295,859
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3165,168
HatangaRussia 7,4214,611
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5074,665
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9716,196
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3426,427
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3064,540
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1368,163
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8006,711
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3766,448
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4308,967
HalaibSudan 10,4546,496
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9456,801
HudeibaSudan 10,6416,612
HaparandaSweden 6,5014,040
HarnosandSweden 6,4193,989
HamaSyria 9,3935,837
HassakahSyria 9,5145,912
Hua HinThailand 14,0288,717
HakkariTurkey 9,5925,960
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8603,641
HersonUkraine 8,2275,112
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7104,791
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9701,224
Hanover, NhUsa 771479
Harrisburg, IlUsa 800497
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 342213
Hart, MiUsa 532330
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 668415
Hartington, NeUsa 1,379857
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,030640
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,8461,147
Hays, KsUsa 1,576979
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,5752,221
Hebron, NeUsa 1,467912
Helena, MtUsa 2,5601,591
Hemlock, NyUsa 292182
Henderson, NcUsa 630391
Hendersonville, NcUsa 707439
Hermit, CoUsa 2,2751,414
Hernando, MsUsa 1,085674
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,134705
Highmore, SdUsa 1,541957
Hightstown, NjUsa 498310
Hillsboro, IlUsa 752467
Hillsdale, MiUsa 369229
Holly, CoUsa 1,8581,154
Homer, AkUsa 5,1223,183
Hoopeston, IlUsa 595370
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 765476
Horton, KsUsa 1,268788
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,8461,147
Hot Springs, VaUsa 368229
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 475295
Houma, LaUsa 1,583984
Houston, TexasUsa 1,8231,133
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 360224
Huntsville, AlUsa 909565
Huron, SdUsa 1,470913
HanoiVietnam 13,0558,112
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1758,809
HarareZimbabwe 13,1148,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -