Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Youngstown/ Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Youngstown/ Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Youngstown/ Oh with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,1376,921
GhazniAfghanistan 11,1166,908
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,2844,526
General PicoArgentina 8,7315,425
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5615,320
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,6665,385
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7129,764
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05211,218
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,79510,436
GrazAustria 7,1924,469
GancaAzerbaijan 9,4555,875
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,5275,920
GomelBelarus 7,7054,788
GrodnoBelarus 7,2634,514
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1694,455
GoianiaBrazil 7,2094,479
GoiasBrazil 7,0934,408
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7854,838
GrajauBrazil 6,2843,905
GuairaBrazil 7,7614,823
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,5934,097
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7134,793
GarouaCameroon 9,6606,003
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,2051,370
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,9601,218
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,4362,135
Golden, BcCanada 2,9671,844
Goose, NfCanada 2,0191,255
Gore Bay, OnCanada 535333
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,1711,971
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,341833
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,6371,017
GanzhouChina 12,3777,692
GuangzhouChina 12,6987,891
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,6001,616
GuayaquilEcuador 4,8293,001
GonderEthiopia 11,3067,026
GourdonFrance 6,3873,969
GrenobleFrance 6,6644,141
GeisenheimGermany 6,5484,069
GorlitzGermany 6,9084,292
GibraltarGibraltar 6,3513,947
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,1121,934
GeorgetownGuyana 4,4332,755
GoaIndia 13,1808,190
GuwahatiIndia 12,4827,756
GelaItaly 7,7534,818
GenoaItaly 6,9184,299
GhediItaly 6,9554,322
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,6934,781
GrazzaniseItaly 7,4804,648
GrossetoItaly 7,1684,454
GrottaglieItaly 7,7414,810
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,1484,442
GuidoniaItaly 7,3294,554
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2835,147
GifuJapan 10,6746,633
GaoMali 8,0505,003
GuamMariana Islands 12,3477,672
GuadalajaraMexico 3,1281,944
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,9721,847
GuaymasMexico 3,1161,937
GaluutMongolia 10,2336,359
GemertNetherlands 6,3263,931
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6598,488
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,9958,697
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,2538,857
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,7218,526
GayaNiger 8,6525,376
GardermoenNorway 6,2133,861
GeiloNorway 6,0543,762
GdanskPoland 6,9214,301
GalatiRomania 8,0585,007
Gor’KijRussia 7,9894,964
GorznyjRussia 9,1955,714
GridinoRussia 6,8884,281
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5117,774
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4247,099
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,6384,125
GijonSpain 5,9473,695
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5556,559
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0356,857
GoteborgSweden 6,3823,966
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,3723,960
GothenburgSweden 6,3823,966
GunnarnSweden 6,2863,906
GenevaSwitzerland 6,6314,121
GabesTunisia 7,6664,764
GafsaTunisia 7,5354,683
GiresunTurkey 9,0085,598
GoztepeTurkey 8,4685,262
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,0846,266
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,1466,305
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,5323,438
GajvoronUkraine 7,9474,939
GeniceskUkraine 8,3865,211
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,125699
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3063,297
Galva, IlUsa 784487
Galveston, TxUsa 1,8441,146
Geneva, NeUsa 1,450901
Genoa, NeUsa 1,450901
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,1781,353
Glenville, WvUsa 260161
Gloversville, NyUsa 558347
Golconda, NvUsa 3,0211,877
Goldsboro, NcUsa 694431
Goodland, KsUsa 1,7901,112
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,6161,004
Grafton, NdUsa 1,489925
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,6151,004
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,477918
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,3681,472
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 439273
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,4832,164
Gravette, ArUsa 1,308813
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,5181,565
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 705438
Greenfield, InUsa 472293
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,125699
Greensboro, NcUsa 578359
Greensburg, KyUsa 661411
Greenville, MsUsa 1,296805
Greenville, OhUsa 392244
Greenville, PaUsa 6339
Greenville, TxUsa 1,6361,016
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 721448
Greenwood, ScUsa 797495
Griggsville, IlUsa 868539
Groton, CtUsa 726451
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,7682,963
GuanareVenezuela 3,7442,327
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9082,429
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8552,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -