Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Youngstown/ Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Youngstown/ Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Youngstown/ Oh with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,8206,724
FarahAfghanistan 10,9866,827
FormosaArgentina 7,8504,878
ForrestAustralia 17,19610,686
FrancistownBotswana 13,0338,099
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9974,348
FloraniaBrazil 6,9004,288
FlorestaBrazil 7,0144,358
FlorianoBrazil 6,5744,085
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3395,182
FormosaBrazil 7,1874,466
FortalezaBrazil 6,5724,084
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9014,910
FrancaBrazil 7,6814,773
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1611,343
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8741,786
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,7721,723
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4892,168
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,6671,657
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5202,187
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9851,855
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3112,057
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1141,935
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,239770
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,247775
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6211,629
FayaChad 9,4865,895
FamagustaCyprus 9,2195,729
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,2973,913
FarafraEgypt 9,4605,878
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,4816,513
FichtelbergGermany 6,8314,245
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,5844,091
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9874,963
FrederikshbGreenland 3,0891,919
FaranahGuinea 7,5994,722
FalconaraItaly 7,2694,517
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,1134,420
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5534,694
FonniItaly 7,2064,478
FrontoneItaly 7,2334,495
FrosinoneItaly 7,3904,592
FukauraJapan 10,0296,232
FukueJapan 11,2536,993
FukuiJapan 10,6326,607
FukuokaJapan 11,1076,902
FukushimaJapan 10,2866,392
FukuyamaJapan 10,9116,780
FushikiJapan 10,5256,540
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,3376,424
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,6829,124
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,9019,260
FunchalMadeira 5,6203,493
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5152,184
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5064,043
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9973,727
FaroPortugal 6,1003,791
FerganaRussia 10,5196,536
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4994,660
FalunSweden 6,4173,987
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,0353,750
FeodosijaUkraine 8,5075,286
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8803,032
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,396867
Fairfield, IaUsa 949590
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,131703
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,429888
Farmington, MeUsa 959596
Farmington, MnUsa 1,082672
Farmington, MoUsa 877545
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,551964
Fayette, IaUsa 953593
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,296805
Fayetteville, NcUsa 712442
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,259782
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,181734
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,6891,671
Findlay, OhUsa 251156
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,7731,723
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 317197
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 695432
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,0461,271
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,115693
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,9461,209
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,6221,008
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,278794
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,363847
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 381237
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,7201,069
Framingham, MaUsa 773481
Frankfort, KyUsa 519323
Franklin, LaUsa 1,6151,004
Franklin, PaUsa 6339
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 480298
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,3822,102
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,487924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -