Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Youngstown/ Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Youngstown/ Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Youngstown/ Oh with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3284,554
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,4424,624
EsquelArgentina 9,4115,848
EzeizaArgentina 8,7575,442
East SaleAustralia 15,9629,919
Esperance (po)Australia 17,87011,105
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,86911,104
EssendonAustralia 16,13010,024
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,0805,021
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4915,277
EspinosaBrazil 7,3654,576
Earlton, OnCanada 693430
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,7861,731
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,7901,733
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,7901,734
Edson, AbCanada 2,9791,851
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,7212,312
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,5971,614
Estevan, SkCanada 1,9471,210
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,8442,389
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3112,679
ErlianChina 10,4886,517
El CaranoColombia 3,9732,469
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,6814,152
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,6531,649
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,7371,701
El ArishEgypt 9,5395,928
El TorEgypt 9,7596,064
ErfurtGermany 6,6794,151
EssenGermany 6,4123,985
EsfahanIran 10,4716,507
EilatIsrael 9,7366,050
EsashiJapan 9,9036,154
EldoretKenya 12,1037,521
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,0286,231
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2623,891
EeldeNetherlands 6,3033,917
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,2158,833
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,2452,017
EnuguNigeria 9,3855,832
EncarnacionParaguay 8,0404,996
EvoraPortugal 6,0243,743
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,6405,990
EkimcanRussia 9,0405,618
Elat’MaRussia 8,0104,977
ElistaRussia 8,8545,502
ErbogacenRussia 8,5875,336
EssejRussia 7,8104,853
Ed DueimSudan 10,8096,717
El FasherSudan 10,3016,401
El GeneinaSudan 10,0856,267
El ObeidSudan 10,7156,659
El ShowakSudan 11,0346,857
En NahudSudan 10,6136,595
EdirneTurkey 8,2525,128
ErzincanTurkey 9,1735,701
ErzurumTurkey 9,2445,744
EskisehirTurkey 8,6415,370
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,1226,290
EntebbeUganda 11,9127,402
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,5883,472
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,6233,494
East Tawas, MiUsa 407253
Eastman, GaUsa 1,051653
Eastport, MeUsa 1,180733
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,9831,232
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,443897
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,5161,564
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 274170
Elko, NvUsa 2,9261,818
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,492927
Elmira, NyUsa 328204
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,8891,795
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 755469
Erie, PaUsa 9962
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,326824
Eugene, OrUsa 3,4532,146
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,253779
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,6102,243
Eureka, SdUsa 1,6381,018
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,5191,565
Evansville, InUsa 688427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -