Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Youngstown/ Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Youngstown/ Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Youngstown/ Oh with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2695,139
DjelfaAlgeria 7,0994,411
DavisAntarctica 16,72610,394
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7349,777
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5819,682
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,76110,416
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5759,679
DhakaBangladesh 12,7437,919
D’UccleBelgium 6,2793,902
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6414,748
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6724,146
DouradosBrazil 7,5484,690
DoualaCameroon 9,7486,057
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,0381,266
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,8411,144
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,2652,029
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9002,424
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,0141,251
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0971,924
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,063661
Dryden, OnCanada 1,336830
DuianChina 11,3897,077
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6444,750
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8017,333
DajabonDominican Republic 2,5541,587
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,6911,672
DabaaEgypt 9,1825,706
DakhlaEgypt 9,6515,997
DijonFrance 6,5074,044
DresdenGermany 6,8394,250
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8613,020
DebrecenHungary 7,5364,683
DalatangiIceland 4,8733,028
DaltonganjIndia 12,5837,819
DarbhangaIndia 12,3907,699
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3597,680
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3587,679
DumkaIndia 12,6227,844
DwarkaIndia 12,2827,632
DezfulIran 10,3176,411
DublinIreland 5,4993,417
DecimomannuItaly 7,2334,495
DobbiacoItaly 7,0034,352
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3495,188
Deir-AllaJordan 9,5615,941
DagorettiKenya 12,3627,682
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2394,498
DedzaMalawi 13,1268,156
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5676,566
DashbalbarMongolia 9,8106,096
DaweiMyanmar 13,8588,611
De BiltNetherlands 6,2683,895
De KooyNetherlands 6,2043,855
Den HelderNetherlands 6,2003,853
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7728,558
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,2298,842
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,4758,995
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,4538,981
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,0903,784
DalbandinPakistan 11,4277,101
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,3827,073
DirPakistan 11,0626,874
DroshPakistan 11,0216,849
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2808,253
DohaQatar 11,1326,918
DorohoiRomania 7,7824,836
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1714,456
DudinkaRussia 7,6624,761
DzardzanRussia 7,6144,732
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9596,810
DakarSenegal 6,7024,165
DaruSierra Leone 7,7404,810
DurbanSouth Africa 13,8668,617
DamazinSudan 11,1406,923
DongolaSudan 10,2606,376
DamascusSyria 9,5195,915
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5195,915
Deir EzzorSyria 9,5805,953
DusanbeTajikistan 10,6106,593
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9858,069
DjerbaTunisia 7,7364,807
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,3655,820
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5083,423
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,5863,471
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2015,096
DonetskUkraine 8,3885,212
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3407,047
Dahlonega, GaUsa 803499
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 390243
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,7101,062
Danville, IlUsa 634394
Darlington, ScUsa 761473
Davenport, WaUsa 3,0271,881
David City, NeUsa 1,374854
Dayton, OhUsa 330205
Dayton, WaUsa 3,0181,875
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,237769
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,1571,962
Decatur, IlUsa 717446
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,2541,401
Delaware, OhUsa 242150
Delphine, InUsa 531330
Denton, MdUsa 470292
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,0461,271
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,082673
Deseret, UtUsa 2,7441,705
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,358844
Detroit, MichiganUsa 246153
Dickson, TnUsa 820510
Dillon, MtUsa 2,6381,640
Dixon, IlUsa 780484
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,6971,055
Dover, DeUsa 470292
Dover, TnUsa 865537
Dublin, TxUsa 1,8531,152
Dubuque, IaUsa 840522
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,107688
Duquoin, IlUsa 800497
Durham, NhUsa 820509
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2353,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -