Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Youngstown/ Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Youngstown/ Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Youngstown/ Oh with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,9976,834
ChlefAlgeria 6,8614,263
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2534,507
CeresArgentina 8,1425,060
ChamicalArgentina 8,1015,034
ChepesArgentina 8,2015,096
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7676,070
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3975,218
CórdobaArgentina 8,2465,124
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2555,130
CorrientesArgentina 7,9674,951
CairnsAustralia 14,8369,219
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6739,739
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,76311,038
CedunaAustralia 16,81210,447
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4419,595
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5299,650
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7669,797
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8159,206
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0949,380
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,99510,561
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8998,016
CharnocksBarbados 3,7492,330
CotonouBenin 8,9625,569
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0214,985
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1805,083
CabroboBrazil 6,9594,324
CaceresBrazil 6,7994,225
CaetiteBrazil 7,2884,529
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0594,387
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3704,580
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8274,864
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9834,961
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7544,197
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6474,752
CaparaoBrazil 7,9494,940
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3974,596
CaratingaBrazil 7,8664,888
CaravelasBrazil 7,8244,862
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2284,492
CarolinaBrazil 6,3763,962
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9964,969
CataguasesBrazil 7,9924,966
CatalaoBrazil 7,4214,611
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6704,766
CaxiasBrazil 6,3763,962
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3985,218
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9504,319
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9814,960
ChapecoBrazil 8,1345,055
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4424,003
CipoBrazil 7,2464,502
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3703,959
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7254,801
CordeiroBrazil 8,0715,015
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1154,422
CorumbaBrazil 7,1234,426
CoximBrazil 7,1624,451
CrateusBrazil 6,5684,081
CuiabaBrazil 6,8044,228
CuritibaBrazil 8,0905,028
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,7611,716
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4102,119
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,5442,202
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0621,903
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1351,948
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3281,447
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0602,523
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,7652,339
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,9382,447
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,2331,388
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,9931,860
Chapais, QcCanada 1,049652
Charlo, NbCanada 1,355842
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,509938
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,511939
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,5542,209
Chatham, NbCanada 1,368850
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5401,578
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,402871
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,8401,144
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1561,340
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8982,422
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3222,064
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,6201,628
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 813505
Comox, BcCanada 3,5182,186
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2712,033
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5551,588
Coronation, AbCanada 2,6111,623
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,8621,779
ChicoChile 9,8096,095
ChillanChile 8,7015,407
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7135,414
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7104,791
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6886,020
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5315,302
ChangchunChina 10,1996,338
ChangduChina 11,9607,432
ChangshaChina 12,1617,557
ChengduChina 11,9987,456
ChongqingChina 12,1117,526
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7932,357
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2594,511
CamagueyCuba 2,2241,382
CasablancaCuba 2,0191,255
ChebCzech Republic 6,8184,237
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5154,049
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6131,624
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6611,654
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6611,654
CanarEcuador 4,8763,030
CairoEgypt 9,4565,876
CaenFrance 6,0453,756
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3023,916
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9323,065
CocobeachGabon 9,9576,187
CologneGermany 6,4353,999
ChiosGreece 8,4715,264
CorfuGreece 7,9714,953
ConakryGuinea 7,3954,596
CatacamasHonduras 2,9761,849
CholutecaHonduras 3,1711,970
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6688,494
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5777,816
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5777,816
ChahbaharIran 11,6087,213
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3173,304
ClonesIreland 5,4153,365
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,3373,316
CorkIreland 5,4073,360
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4093,361
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2464,503
CameriItaly 6,8414,251
CampobassoItaly 7,4874,652
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2494,505
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2874,528
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1724,457
Cape MeleItaly 6,8994,287
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6304,742
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7864,838
CerviaItaly 7,1604,449
CiampinoItaly 7,3314,555
Cimone MountainItaly 7,0564,385
Cisa PassItaly 6,9874,342
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2654,515
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0084,355
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,8444,874
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8224,861
ChibaJapan 10,5116,531
ChichibuJapan 10,5186,536
ChichijimaJapan 11,2266,976
ChoshiJapan 10,4646,502
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4215,855
ChilekaMalawi 13,2808,252
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0498,109
ChitipaMalawi 12,7117,899
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6931,673
ComitanMexico 2,9911,859
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4097,711
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9686,194
ChoirMongolia 10,2226,352
CasablancaMorocco 6,3143,924
ChindeMozambique 13,6058,454
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8268,592
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7628,552
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,4338,969
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1948,821
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1958,821
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1988,823
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0768,747
CondegaNicaragua 3,1521,959
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3708,929
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2466,989
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7526,681
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9186,784
ChhorPakistan 11,9897,450
ChitralPakistan 10,9936,831
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8994,908
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5844,713
CajamarcaPeru 5,3873,347
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2863,285
ChiclayoPeru 5,3443,321
ChimbotePeru 5,6093,485
CuzcoPeru 6,1593,827
CzestochowaPoland 7,1714,456
CoimbraPortugal 5,9033,668
CalafatRomania 7,8594,884
CeahlauRomania 7,8244,862
ClujRomania 7,7024,786
ConstantaRomania 8,1885,088
CraiovaRomania 7,8944,905
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7814,214
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6244,737
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8574,261
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1193,802
Cape UelenRussia 5,8463,633
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4175,852
CaraRussia 8,9565,566
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0595,008
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6034,103
ChitaRussia 9,5555,937
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5465,932
CokurdahRussia 6,9834,340
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8485,498
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,1178,151
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3746,446
CaceresSpain 6,0973,789
CadizSpain 6,2563,888
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3063,918
CordobaSpain 6,2973,913
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3038,888
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6628,490
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0188,711
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3398,289
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2078,207
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9398,662
ChumphonThailand 14,2598,861
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3555,192
CorumTurkey 8,8425,495
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3766,448
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6246,602
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,7573,577
CernovcyUkraine 7,7264,801
ChernigovUkraine 7,7904,840
CarrascoUruguay 8,8295,486
ColoniaUruguay 8,7395,430
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0271,881
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 873542
Cambridge, MdUsa 470292
Camden, ScUsa 809502
Canton, NyUsa 619385
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,358844
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 803499
Caribou, MeUsa 1,185737
Carlinville, IlUsa 812505
Casper, WyUsa 2,1281,323
Centralia, WaUsa 3,3952,110
Chambersburg, PaUsa 294183
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 603375
Charles City, IaUsa 1,034643
Charleston (city), ScUsa 938583
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 933580
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 332206
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 673418
Charlottesville, VaUsa 397247
Chaska, MnUsa 1,121696
Chattanooga, TnUsa 798496
Chazy, NyUsa 747464
Chelsea, VtUsa 737458
Cheraw, ScUsa 734456
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8261,135
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0141,251
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 592368
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 606377
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,4582,149
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11672
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,0171,254
Cincinnati, KyUsa 420261
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 403250
Circleville, OhUsa 267166
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,199745
Clark, SdUsa 1,463909
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,215755
Clarksville, TnUsa 723449
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0131,251
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10263
Clinton, IaUsa 780484
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9003,667
Coldwater, MiUsa 369229
College Park, MdUsa 406253
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,0591,279
Columbia, MoUsa 1,019634
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 815506
Columbus, GaUsa 497309
Columbus, InUsa 519322
Columbus, KsUsa 1,322822
Columbus, OhioUsa 234146
Conception, MoUsa 1,216756
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,448900
Conway, ArUsa 1,210752
Conway, ScUsa 821510
Cooperstown, NyUsa 505314
Corning, ArUsa 1,071665
Cornwall, VtUsa 697433
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1441,332
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,7351,078
Cortland, NyUsa 396246
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,4492,143
Covington, LaUsa 1,414879
Covington, TnUsa 999621
Crete, NeUsa 1,366849
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,2061,371
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,8486,120
CimbajUzbekistan 9,8486,120
CaracasVenezuela 3,6782,285
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0512,517
CoroVenezuela 3,4882,168
ChipataZambia 12,9318,036
ChomaZambia 12,7007,892
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3928,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -