Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Youngstown/ Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Youngstown/ Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Youngstown/ Oh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9646,813
BustAfghanistan 11,1596,935
BatnaAlgeria 7,2644,514
BecharAlgeria 6,8664,267
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1114,419
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9574,323
BiskraAlgeria 7,2804,524
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7904,841
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6907,264
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8227,346
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8267,349
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8017,333
ByrdAntarctica 13,7038,515
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0915,649
BarilocheArgentina 9,2145,726
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7335,427
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6789,742
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9279,276
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,62810,333
BrestBelarus 7,3434,563
BrusselsBelgium 6,2793,902
Belize CityBelize 2,7381,701
BeninBenin 8,9625,569
BohiconBenin 8,8765,516
BermudaBermuda 1,7291,074
BageBrazil 8,5215,295
BambuiBrazil 7,6944,781
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9254,924
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8504,257
BarcelosBrazil 5,0283,124
BarraBrazil 6,9744,334
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3233,929
BarreirasBrazil 6,9754,335
BelémBrazil 5,7543,576
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7884,839
BelterraBrazil 5,5323,437
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7314,183
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3755,205
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1694,455
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1824,463
BrevesBrazil 5,6653,520
BurgasBulgaria 8,2465,124
BurundiBurundi 11,9137,403
BatouriCameroon 10,0996,276
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,093680
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,2732,034
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7461,706
Banff, AbCanada 2,8681,782
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 618384
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,2491,398
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,6651,656
Bissett, MbCanada 1,582983
Blue River, BcCanada 3,1381,950
Bonavista, NfCanada 580360
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9072,428
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7741,102
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9651,221
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0941,923
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,7302,318
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,5781,602
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6052,240
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4822,164
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4486,492
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3546,434
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7356,049
BeijingChina 10,8256,727
BarranquillaColombia 3,4272,130
Benito SalasColombia 4,2932,667
BogotáColombia 4,1182,559
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1334,433
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1086,903
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9836,825
BaniDominican Republic 2,7401,703
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7221,691
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7141,687
BahariyaEgypt 9,4245,856
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5175,914
BiarritzFrance 6,2473,882
BordeauxFrance 6,2383,876
BrestFrance 5,8113,611
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7086,033
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7076,032
BitamGabon 10,0346,235
BanjulGambia 6,8694,269
BerlinGermany 6,7354,185
BrockenGermany 6,6134,110
BokeGuinea 7,1974,472
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0664,391
BudapestHungary 7,3794,585
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3944,595
BangaloreIndia 13,5848,441
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1738,186
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0348,100
BikanerIndia 11,8607,370
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2309,464
BabolsarIran 10,1296,294
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2096,965
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9016,152
Bandar LengehIran 11,1946,956
BirjandIran 10,8046,714
BushehrIran 10,7496,680
BaghdadIraq 9,9966,212
BasraIraq 10,4356,484
BelmulletIreland 5,2383,255
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4073,360
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6574,758
BergamoItaly 6,9024,289
BolognaItaly 7,0754,397
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9624,326
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7014,786
BrindisiItaly 7,7684,827
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4075,224
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2395,120
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9216,165
BeirutLebanon 9,4225,855
BenghaziLibya 8,5325,302
BirzaiLithuania 7,1284,430
BitolaMacedonia 7,9664,950
BlantyreMalawi 13,2808,252
BvumbweMalawi 13,3058,268
BintuluMalaysia 14,8799,246
BamakoMali 7,6414,748
Bko-SMali 7,6544,756
BougounMali 7,7714,829
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4924,034
BaitagMongolia 10,2676,380
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8946,148
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9666,193
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1396,300
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2556,373
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2966,398
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0336,235
BulganMongolia 9,9926,209
BhamawMyanmar 12,7257,907
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5249,026
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,1558,796
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,4879,002
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,0078,704
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8368,598
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2682,031
BilmaNiger 8,9405,555
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,6645,384
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8973,664
BergenNorway 5,9123,674
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9133,675
BjornoyaNorway 5,8933,662
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0433,755
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0313,748
BadinPakistan 12,0447,484
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6557,242
BalakotPakistan 11,1946,956
BarkhanPakistan 11,5387,170
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5932,233
BascoPhilippines 12,7667,933
BialystokPoland 7,2494,505
BejaPortugal 6,0553,763
BragancaPortugal 5,9503,697
BistritaRomania 7,7324,805
BucharestRomania 8,0134,980
BajkitRussia 8,5665,323
BarabinskRussia 9,0895,648
BarnaulRussia 9,3775,827
BerezovoRussia 7,9354,931
BiserRussia 8,3065,162
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4735,886
BogdarinRussia 9,2875,771
BogucanyRussia 8,9335,551
BomnakRussia 8,9805,580
BorRussia 8,5485,312
BorzjaRussia 9,6866,019
BratskRussia 9,1665,696
BelgradeSerbia 7,6494,753
BoSierra Leone 7,6674,764
BontheSierra Leone 7,6374,746
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2224,488
BerberaSomalia 12,0297,475
BusanSouth Korea 10,9986,834
BadajozSpain 6,0903,784
BarcelonaSpain 6,6234,115
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1523,823
BabanusaSudan 10,6726,631
BaselSwitzerland 6,6564,136
BernSwitzerland 6,6854,154
BangkokThailand 13,8998,637
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8778,624
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5098,395
BizerteTunisia 7,4254,614
BalikesirTurkey 8,4895,275
BursaTurkey 8,5185,293
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4686,505
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3993,355
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4613,394
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4603,393
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8213,617
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,8843,656
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,9923,724
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,3812,101
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,0161,253
Baltimore, MdUsa 411255
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2213,245
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2213,245
Batesville, MsUsa 1,151715
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,527949
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6171,005
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 389242
Bedford, MaUsa 807502
Beeville, TxUsa 2,1091,310
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 945587
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5252,190
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6503,511
Bethlehem, NhUsa 771479
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0373,130
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7782,969
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 479297
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2901,423
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 403250
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,010628
Bishop, CaUsa 3,2462,017
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7131,065
Blacksburg, VaUsa 449279
Blackville, ScUsa 881548
Blaine, WaUsa 3,3642,091
Blakely, GaUsa 1,206749
Block Island, RiUsa 637396
Boerne, TxUsa 2,0661,284
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9071,806
Booneville, MsUsa 1,009627
Boonton, NjUsa 526327
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 807502
Bowler, WiUsa 793493
Bowling Green, KyUsa 661411
Bowling Green, MoUsa 913568
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8761,166
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 630392
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,161722
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 555345
Brockport W, NyUsa 312194
Brodhead, WiUsa 736457
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6161,004
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,323822
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2981,428
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,077670
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,9901,858
Buckhannon, WvUsa 255159
Bucyrus, OhUsa 200124
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 246153
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,542958
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 475295
Burlington, IowaUsa 878545
Burlington, VtUsa 708440
Burns, OregonUsa 3,1331,947
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5976,585
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8012,362
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6432,264
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0468,107
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0558,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -