Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Youngstown/ Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Youngstown/ Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Youngstown/ Oh with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2584,510
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9754,334
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9754,335
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3074,541
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7335,427
AzulArgentina 8,9315,550
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,54610,282
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,25511,344
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,27410,113
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,36510,169
AmberleyAustralia 14,9769,306
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,5375,926
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,7836,079
AimoresBrazil 7,8924,904
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3554,570
AltamiraBrazil 5,7233,557
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8983,665
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0715,015
ApodiBrazil 6,7944,222
AracajuBrazil 7,3204,549
AracuaiBrazil 7,5884,715
AragarcasBrazil 6,9984,349
AraxaBrazil 7,6064,726
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0904,406
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,3362,073
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,2922,046
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3582,708
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,1041,308
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6332,879
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,188738
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,197744
AbecheChad 9,9306,171
AntofagastaChile 7,2734,520
AricaChile 6,7144,172
AltaiChina 10,0576,249
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5082,801
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4442,762
AraucaColombia 3,9282,441
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,5761,601
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6741,662
AzuaDominican Republic 2,7001,678
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2735,762
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5465,932
AswanEgypt 10,0456,242
AsyutEgypt 9,6736,011
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2051,991
AsmaraEritrea 11,1876,952
AssabEritrea 11,6427,235
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6987,269
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0634,389
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2255,111
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,11411,257
AccraGhana 8,8045,471
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2725,140
AthensGreece 8,3385,181
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3605,195
AasiaatGreenland 3,4622,151
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7972,360
AputiteqGreenland 4,1062,551
AkureyriIceland 4,6662,900
AgraIndia 12,0967,516
AhmedabadIndia 12,3507,674
AkolaIndia 12,7517,924
AllahabadIndia 12,3787,692
AmritsarIndia 11,5297,164
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9459,287
AbadanIran 10,4796,512
ArakIran 10,2276,355
AlbengaItaly 6,8914,282
AlgheroItaly 7,1064,416
AmendolaItaly 7,5604,698
AnconaItaly 7,2794,523
ArezzoItaly 7,1774,460
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5155,291
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5645,322
AbashiriJapan 9,5255,919
AburatsuJapan 11,2727,005
AikawaJapan 10,3546,434
AjiroJapan 10,6096,592
AkitaJapan 10,1126,284
AkuneJapan 11,2727,004
AomoriJapan 9,9776,200
AsahikawaJapan 9,6295,984
AsosanJapan 11,1536,930
AmmanJordan 9,6035,968
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3556,435
AinaziLatvia 6,9994,349
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,2588,860
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,4758,995
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,5339,031
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,2098,830
AtarMauritania 6,6764,149
AgalegaMauritius 14,6169,083
AcapulcoMexico 3,2812,039
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2186,350
AltaiMongolia 10,2626,377
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2766,386
AgadirMorocco 6,3463,943
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,2683,895
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5069,014
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0518,732
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6928,509
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6898,506
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,2768,871
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,1868,815
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6998,513
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6948,510
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6948,510
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6948,510
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6948,510
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,3372,074
AgadezNiger 8,6645,384
AsuncionParaguay 7,7704,828
ArequipaPeru 6,4734,022
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9988,077
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9605,568
AradRomania 7,6094,728
AjanRussia 8,5555,316
AldanRussia 8,6515,376
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7135,414
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5395,306
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9575,566
AnadyrRussia 6,4384,001
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1914,469
ArmavirRussia 8,8145,477
AstrakhanRussia 9,0345,614
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,1056,901
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,7513,574
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4634,016
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5984,100
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5434,066
Abu HamedSudan 10,4376,486
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0456,864
AqiqSudan 10,8906,767
ArbaatSudan 10,6726,632
AromaSudan 10,9436,800
AtbaraSudan 10,6336,607
Abu KamalSyria 9,7016,029
AleppoSyria 9,3325,799
AranyaprathetThailand 13,8968,635
AtakpameTogo 8,7675,448
AdanaTurkey 9,1525,687
AfyonTurkey 8,7195,418
AnkaraTurkey 8,7685,449
AntalyaTurkey 8,8795,517
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2686,381
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6183,491
AberporthUk 5,6523,512
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,6753,527
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,4835,271
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3135,166
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3807,072
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3707,065
ArtigasUruguay 8,3465,187
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,090678
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,505935
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,4572,148
Abilene, TxUsa 1,9511,213
Ada, MnUsa 1,447899
Adrian, MiUsa 289179
Aiken, ScUsa 817507
Akron, OhUsa 7547
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,2001,367
Albany, GaUsa 1,072666
Albany, New YorkUsa 591367
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,074667
Albion, NeUsa 1,440895
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,3631,468
Aledo, IlUsa 865538
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,447899
Algona, IaUsa 1,115693
Alice, TxUsa 2,1581,341
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 445276
Alliance, NeUsa 1,8361,141
Alma, MiUsa 406252
Alpena, MichiganUsa 484301
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3901,485
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9501,212
Amherst, MaUsa 642399
Amite, LaUsa 1,467911
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0163,117
Anderson, InUsa 472293
Anderson, ScUsa 726451
Angelica, NyUsa 236147
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 289179
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,9692,467
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,342834
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,591989
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 669416
Ashland, WiUsa 1,041647
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,4722,158
Atchison, KsUsa 1,237769
Athens, GaUsa 846526
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 909565
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 555345
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3914,593
Auburn, NeUsa 1,300808
Augusta, GaUsa 886551
Augusta, MtUsa 2,5621,592
Aurora, IlUsa 615382
Austin, TxUsa 1,9551,215
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,9966,211
AndizanUzbekistan 10,4996,524
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7012,300
AdenYemen 11,8227,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -